Home » London Theatre News » Watch Downton Abbey the Film Online

Watch Downton Abbey the Film Online

The worldwide phenomenon DOWNTON ABBEY, becomes a grand motion picture event, as the beloved Crawleys and their intrepid staff prepare for the most important moment of their lives. A royal visit from the King and Queen of England will unleash scandal, romance and intrigue that will leave the future of Downton hanging in the balance.

Director Michael Engler
Starring Hugh Bonneville, Jim Carter, Michelle Dockery

Cast
Downton AbbeyMatthew Goode … Henry Talbot
Michelle Dockery … Lady Mary Talbot
Maggie Smith … Violet Crawley
Joanne Froggatt … Anna Bates
Elizabeth McGovern … Cora Crawley
Tuppence Middleton … Lucy Smith
Stephen Campbell Moore … Captain Chetwode
Imelda Staunton … Maud Bagshaw
Geraldine James … Queen Mary
Allen Leech … Tom Branson
Laura Carmichael … Lady Edith
Sophie McShera … Daisy Mason
Kate Phillips … Princess Mary
Susan Lynch … Miss Lawton
Hugh Bonneville … Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham
Raquel Cassidy … Miss Baxter
Mark Addy … Mr. Bakewell
Phyllis Logan … Mrs. Hughes
Robert James-Collier … Thomas Barrow
Jim Carter … Mr. Carson
Max Brown … Richard Ellis
Penelope Wilton … Isobel Merton
Lesley Nicol … Mrs. Patmore
Brendan Coyle … Mr. Bates
David Haig … Mr Wilson
Kevin Doyle … Mr. Molesley
Harry Hadden-Paton … Bertie Hexham
Simon Jones … King George V
Perry Fitzpatrick … Chris Webster
James Cartwright … Tony Sellick
Michael Fox … Andy Parker
Philippe Spall … Monsieur Courbet
Douglas Reith … Lord Merton
Darren Strange … Detective
Fifi Hart … Sybbie
Andrew Havill … Henry Lascelles
David Lonsdale … Police Sergeant
Richenda Carey … Mrs. Webb
Tom Ashley … Royal Footman
Oliver Barker … George
Diane Halling … Countess of Harrowby
Eva Samms … Marigold
Max Hutchinson … First Royal Footman
Alice McCarthy … Nanny Harewood
Rory Gauld
Zac Barker … George
Charlie Watson … Albert the Hall Boy
Alastair King … Conductor
Karina Samms … Marigold
Zoë Watson … Dancer (as Zoe Watson)
Saunders Ben Matthew Saunders … Hall Boy / Paper Boy
Michael Mortimer … Turton Attendee
Alex Crisp … Buckingham Palace Footman
Marina Baibara … Baroness Valerenay
Harry Livingstone … Harewood House Footman
Meg Olssen … Aristocrat (as Meg Davies)
Tom Bennett … Downton Villager
Alan Billingham … York Townfolk (uncredited)
Jonathan Cheetham … Flirtatious Gay Man (uncredited)
Adam Darlington … Ball Room Guest (uncredited)
Tony Dawson … Policeman (uncredited)
Marc Esse … Villager (uncredited)
Philip Gascoyne … Policeman (uncredited)
Ashley Kirk … Footman (uncredited)
Ashley Lloyd … Dancer (uncredited)
Adrian Lord … Night Cub Attendee (uncredited)
Adrian P Lord … Night Club Attendee (uncredited)
Mark Oldridge … Gentleman (uncredited)
Nick Owenford … Downton Villager (uncredited)
Richard Price … Flirtatious Gay Man (uncredited)
Guillaume Rivaud … Downton Villager (uncredited)
Alex Russell … York Townfolk (uncredited)
Kris Taylor … York Townsfolk (uncredited)
Sarah Trevelyan … Villager (uncredited)
Matt Tyzack … House Porter (uncredited)
Kevin Vose … Train Sorting Office Man (uncredited)
Produced by
Julian Fellowes … producer
Mark Hubbard … co-producer
Nigel Marchant … executive producer
Gareth Neame … producer
Brian Percival … executive producer
Liz Trubridge … producerMusic by
John Lunn Cinematography by
Ben Smithard Film Editing by
Mark Day Casting By
Jill Trevellick Production Design by
Donal Woods Art Direction by
Caroline Barton … standby art director
Mark Kebby … supervising art director
Simon Walker Set Decoration by
Gina Cromwell Costume Design by
Anna Robbins Makeup Department
Laura Blount … hair crowd supervisor / makeup crowd supervisor
Elaine Browne … make up supervisor
Amelia Calvert … crowd hair and makeup trainee: daily
Amy de Rees … Crowd makeup and hair Artist
Rowena Dean … hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Annette Field … hair stylist / makeup artist
Natalie Fox … junior hair & make-up crowd
Tarah-Rose Golding … hair trainee / makeup trainee
Jules Greenan … hair and makeup daily
Suzi Long … daily crown hair and makeup
Helen Masters … daily makeup artist junior
Anne Oldham … hair designer / makeup designer
Marc Pilcher … hair stylist
Sam Smart … makeup artist
Julia Vernon … Crowd hair and makeup daily
Joanne Walton … makeup junior daily
Louise Young … makeup artist
Stefanie Kemp … makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)Production Management
Valentina Coccia … unit production manager
Louis Phillips … executive in charge of productionSecond Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Aherne … assistant director
Adam Byles … second assistant director
Robbie Davidson … runner/stand-in
Toby Ford … first assistant director
Jason Rickwood … third assistant director
Camilla Southwell … crowd second assistant director
Kristy Tsois … runner/stand-in
James Warren … dga traineeArt Department
Caroline Barton … standby art director
Dean Brandon … dressing props
Kimberley Bright … graphic designer
Dominic Byles … standby props
John Condron … dressing props
Sam Creed … set dresser
Judy Ducker … production buyer
Josie Fergusson … set decoration runner
Andrew Griffiths … assistant art director / standby art director: additional photography
Lucy Hassan … assistant set decorator
Ian Hazlewood … painter
Gary Jobber … supervising carpenter
Carina Kuczynski … art department work experience
Laura Livingstone … painter dailies
Tom Macken … carpenter
Dan Marsden … construction manager
Elle Mikkola … Art Department Intern
Philippa Mumford … art department assistant
Warren Osborne … storyboard artist
Natasha Reynell … petty cash buyer
Matt Sargent … draper
Charles Joseph Smith … standby props
Phoebe Springett … art department work experience
Joe Vassallo … supervising scenic painterSound Department
Jamie Allen … assistant sound effects editor
Paula Boram … foley artist
Phil Brewster … feature trailer mix tech
Oliver Brierley … adr mixer
Will Chapman … second assistant sound: dailies
Jack Cheetham … sound mix technician
Emma Chilton … second assistant sound
Mark DeSimone … DVD Commentary mixer
James Feltham … dialogue editor
Alex Gibson … sound effects editor
Nigel Heath … re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Krupp … re-recording mixer: trailer
David Lascelles … production sound mixer
Philip Moroz … foley editor
Sam Petrie … sound post production coordinator
Sam Petrie … sound post production coordinator
Kobi Quist … sound mix technician
Brad Rees … re-recording mixer
Eleanor K. Russell … trainee
James Shannon … dolby sound consultant
Jason Sharrow … adr mixer / adr recordist
Hugh Sherlock … first assistant sound / production sound mixer: dailies
Ciaran Smith … foley engineer
Andy Welker … adr supervisor: Marc Graue Recording StudiosSpecial Effects by
Neal Champion … special effects supervisor
Roy Murfin … special effects technician
Slobodan Velickovic … special effects technicianVisual Effects by
Itamar Aloni … digital compositor
Lizi Bedford … visual effects head of production
Baptiste Chauveau … matte painter
Alan Clappison … environments technical director: Framestore
Ken Dailey … visual effects producer: Framestore
Emily Deere … visual effects line producer: Framestore
Sascha Dhillon … visual efffects editor
Andrew Draper … head of resource management: Framestore
Jack Elworthy … capture lab td: Framestore
Emelia Fiell … technology production manager: Framestore
Pablo García Soriano … Colour Supervisor
Mélanie Geley … digital matte painter
Cyrille Gohier … digital compositor
Nicola Greuter … digital compositor
Connor Guyler … digital compositor
Andrea Hathazi … visual effects coordinator
Dan Hogg … visual effects coordinator
Preet Katta … paint and roto: framestore
Jack Kilyan … lead paint and roto artist
John Peter Li … cg supervisor
Patricia Llaguno … 2d supervisor: Framestore
Riccardo Mascia … digital compositor: Framestore
Kyle McCulloch … visual effects supervisor
Ciaran O’Neachtain … paint and roto artist: framestore
Julien Rousseau … digital compositor: Framestore
Emeric Saint-Germain … matte painter/environment td: Framestore
Roman Sotola … compositor: Framestore
Ashley Stanton … matchmove artist: Framestore
Andy Tusabe … visual effects supervisor: Molinare VFX
Jenny Wan … compositor
Luke Wilding … modeller
Duncan Williams … visual effects editor: Framestore
Chris Wilson … digital matte painter: Framestore
Tonya Strantzi … pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)Stunts
David R. Grant … stunt performer
Rowley Irlam … stunt coordinatorCamera and Electrical Department
Peter Ayriss … drone pilot
Graham Baker … hod rigger
Simon Baker … b camera operator / steadicam operator
Nathanael Bauer … electrician: dailies
Jamie Brittain … best boy grip / grip
Peter Childs … towercam technician
Jamie Cobb … trainee grip
Steven Gardner … first assistant camera: “c” camera daily
Alec Garner … digital lab technician
Conor Gilmour … camera trainee
Charlie Gray … Specials Photographer
Tristan Haley … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Will Handley … eclipse technician
Kevin Heatherington … Best Boy
Alan Robert Hopkins … dailies colourist / digital imaging technician
Demetri Jagger … video assist operator
Scott Jamison … clapper loader: b camera
Barnaby Jay … dit assistant
Matt Jopling … camera trainee dailies
John Marzano … aerial director of photography
Eamonn McKinney … standby rigger: dailies
Michael McKnight … digital lab technician
Amber Osborne … second assistant camera
Elizabeth Owen … camera trainee: main unit
Moe Owoborode … camera trainee: daily
Alan Perrin … drone pilot
Tony Sankey … key grip
Alfie Sankey-Green … grip assistant: daily
Korsshan Schlauer … digital lab technician: dailies
William Sheffield … electrician
Niall Todd … digital lab technician
Jamie Whickman … chargehand rigging electrician
Danny Young … camera trainee: dailies
Jordan Dubash … electrician: dailies (uncredited)
Amanda Jane Holland … video trainee: dailies (uncredited)Casting Department
Rosie Carter … extras casting
Charlie Rotheram … extras casting
Dickie Trant … extras casting
Kathleen Wallfisch … musicians casting (as Kathleen Ross)Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Bagley … costume maker
Sean Barrett … millinery
Helen Beasley … costume cutter
Sam Brooke-Taylor … crowd costumer: daily
Georgina Brown … Principal costume standby
Sue Clewett … crowd fitter
Amy-Louise Costello … costume trainee: design office
Emily Curtis … costume assistant
Helena Deerwater … costume daily
Harriet Edmonds … principal costume set supervisor
Jack Oliver Hopkins … costume maker
Kate Johnston … workroom trainee
Elizabeth Kane … key crowd standby
Eloise Park … assistant costume designer
Martin Spencer … key costumer
Kathryn Sutcliffe … costume daily: principal standby
Lizzie Tait … principal costume trainee
Kathryn Tart … assistant costume designer
Ellie Van Riel … costume daily
Debbie Vince … costume maker
Michael Weldon … costume supervisor
Elle Wilson … crowd costume supervisorEditorial Department
Rosie Ann Barnes … data i/o assistant
Karl Barnes-Dallas … digital intermediate Coordinator
Theresa Crooks … junior colourist
Hannah Peerless Dalus … post-production coordinator
Jake Davies … conform editor
Samantha A. Duncan … post-production coordinator: Marc Graue Recording Studios
Marie Fernandes … digital intermediate producer
Bethany Giblin … assistant editor
Michael Hall … Dolby Vision engineer
Thy Quach … first assistant editor
Brunton Ross … Conform Editor
Gareth Spensley … digital intermediate colorist
Gareth Thomas … conform editor
Sophia Vas-Jones … post-production assistantLocation Management
Elliott Caen … Unit Manager
Joe Gradwell … location assistant
Mike Krause … location marshall
Jenni Lewis … location manager
Leon Seth … location manager
Georgette Turner … location scoutMusic Department
Chris Egan … additional music
Paul Golding … music scoring engineer
Alastair King … conductor / orchestrator
Tristan Noon … additional music preparation
David James Rosen … composer: trailer
Laurence Ungless … musician: double bass
Mark Willsher … music editorScript and Continuity Department
Sarah Garner … script supervisorTransportation Department
Danny Brown … facilities captain
Tony Cooper … driver: cast
Michael Geary … picture car coordinator
Dew John … minibus driverOther crew
Josh Adams … epk
John Alfred … finance executive
Charlotte Ashby … head of production
Daniel Barber-Moore … cashier (as Daniel Moore)
India Castle-Gibb … crowd runner
Yara Caubet … accommodation coordinator
Tony Cavanagh … Medic
Aneta Chalas … production coordinator
Lara Cornell … floor runner
Hugo Currie … EPK Producer
Joshua Darby … assistant production coordinator
Richard Dobbs … publicist
James Excell … cover 3rd assistant director/key floor runner
Charlotte Fay … Assistant to the Producer
Lauren Fenner … assistant to the director and producer
Miles A. Fletcher … helicopter camera pilot
Carlene Garvey … production secretary
Albion Gee … additional photography
Darcie Gray … accounts clerk: dailies
Sofia Guiotto … production coordinator: additional photography
Max Hartney … production assistant
Kennie Jones … stage security & set assistance
Viketa Kamdar … second assistant accountant
Jennifer Lawton … payroll accountant
Hamish McCarter … Location Assistant
Ian McKelvie … unit medic
Shevan Mead … Accounts Department Work Experience
Jessica Morris … publicist
Simon Neville … Armourer
Malcolm Pearce … health & safety officer
Sarah Rake … production accountant
Charlie Rotheram … military advisor
Elle Russell … base runner
Diana Scrivener … choreographer
Kerry Smith … financial controller
Jose Sosa … 1st assistant accountant
Emmanuelle Stannard … assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Tiffany Tiesiera … production executive
Luke Tolen … crowd pa: daily
Dickie Trant … military advisor
Francesca Wallace … key production assistant
Richard Wild … chief meteorologist
Sam Williams … legal and business affairs executive
Steve Richard … immigration consultant (uncredited)Thanks
Chris Croucher … special thanks

Visit LondonTheatre1 Shop on Amazon

Author

Scroll to Top